Đề thi thử THPT Quốc gia môn Tiếng Anh năm 2017 - Mã đề thi: 1 - Bộ GD&ĐT (Có đáp án)

pdf14 trang | Chia sẻ: thienbinh2k | Ngày: 20/07/2023 | Lượt xem: 427 | Lượt tải: 0download
Bạn đang xem nội dung tài liệu Đề thi thử THPT Quốc gia môn Tiếng Anh năm 2017 - Mã đề thi: 1 - Bộ GD&ĐT (Có đáp án), để tải tài liệu về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
BỘ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO 
ĐỀ THI THỬ NGHIỆM 
(Đề thi cĩ 05 trang) 
KỲ THI TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THƠNG QUỐC GIA NĂM 2017 
Bài thi: TIẾNG ANH 
Thời gian làm bài: 60 phút, khơng kể thời gian phát đề 
Mã đề thi 01 
Họ, tên thí sinh: ....................................................................... 
Số báo danh: ............................................................................ 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from 
the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions. 
Question 1: A. finished B. developed C. defeated D. looked 
Question 2: A. hesitate B. reserve C. physics D. basic 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three 
in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions. 
Question 3: A. bamboo B. forget C. deserve D. channel 
Question 4: A. endanger B. furniture C. determine D. departure 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs 
correction in each of the following questions. 
Question 5: The number of students attending English courses at our university are increasing. 
A B C D 
Question 6: Scuba diving is usually carried out in the ocean in that people can explore the underwater world. 
A B C D 
Question 7: To be successful in an interview, you should control the feeling of pressure and making a good 
A B C 
impression on the interviewer. 
D 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the 
following questions. 
Question 8: For the last 20 years, we significant changes in the world of science and technology. 
A. witness B. have witnessed C. witnessed D. are witnessing 
Question 9: Housewives find it easier to do domestic chores thanks to invention of labour-saving 
devices. 
A. the B. a C. an D. some 
Question 10: Air pollution is getting serious in big cities in the world. 
A. more and more B. the more and the more 
C. the most and the most D. most and most 
Question 11: Ms Brown asked me in my class. 
A. there were how many students B. how many students there were 
C. were there how many students D. how many students were there 
Question 12: Her fiancé is said from Harvard University five years ago. 
A. having graduated B. to have graduated 
C. being graduated D. to be graduated 
Question 13: Many rare and precious species are now the verge of extinction. 
A. in B. from C. on D. by 
Question 14: They are always of what their children do. 
A. support B. supporting C. supportive D. supportively 
Question 15: Women in some parts of the world are still struggling for job opportunities to men. 
A. equal B. various C. suitable D. legal 
Question 16: The manager his temper with the employees and shouted at them. 
A. had B. lost C. took D. kept 
Question 17: All nations should hands to work out a plan to solve the problem of global warming. 
A. join B. hold C. shake D. lend 
Question 18: Garvin is a new computer application to see whether it works. 
A. looking after B. putting on C. trying out D. turning up 
Question 19: Terry is a very imaginative boy. He always comes interesting ideas. 
A. out of B. down on C. up with D. in for 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to complete 
each of the following exchanges. 
Question 20: Susan accidentally stepped on Denise’s foot. 
- Susan: “Oops! I’m sorry, Denise.” 
- Denise: “ ” 
A. You shouldn’t do that. B. It’s alright. 
C. You are welcome. D. It’s nonsense. 
Question 21: Hana and Jenifer are talking about a book they have just read. 
- Hana: “The book is really interesting and educational.” 
- Jenifer: “ ” 
A. I’d love it. B. That’s nice of you to say so. 
C. I couldn’t agree more. D. Don’t mention it. 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the 
underlined word in each of the following questions. 
Question 22: The student service centre will try their best to assist students in finding a suitable part-time job. 
A. help B. allow C. make D. employ 
Question 23: My sister is a very diligent student. She works very hard at every subject. 
A. clever B. practical C. studious D. helpful 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the 
underlined word(s) in each of the following questions. 
Question 24: Sorry, I can’t come to your party. I am snowed under with work at the moment. 
A. busy with B. free from C. relaxed about D. interested in 
Question 25: Basically, everything is the same; however, there may be some minor changes to the schedule. 
A. big B. sudden C. gradual D. small 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to 
each of the following questions. 
Question 26: I really believe my letter came as a great surprise to John. 
A. John might be very surprised to receive my letter. 
B. John might have been very surprised to receive my letter. 
C. John must be very surprised to receive my letter. 
D. John must have been very surprised to receive my letter. 
Question 27: “Why don’t we go out for dinner tonight?” said Jim. 
A. Jim suggested going out for dinner that night. 
B. Jim refused to go out for dinner that night. 
C. Jim denied going out for dinner that night. 
D. Jim promised to go out for dinner that night. 
Question 28: The candidate was offered the job because of his excellent answers. 
A. The job was offered to the candidate although he couldn’t answer the questions. 
B. If it hadn’t been for the candidate’s excellent answers, he couldn’t have got the job. 
C. The candidate answered the questions so excellently that he might get the job. 
D. Because it was such a good job, the candidate tried to answer the questions excellently. 
Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair 
of sentences in the following questions. 
Question 29: Our flight was delayed. We decided to spend time at the duty-free shops. 
A. As our flight was delayed, we decided to spend time at the duty-free shops. 
B. We have been spending time at the duty-free shops since our flight was delayed. 
C. We decided to spend time at the duty-free shops in case our flight was delayed. 
D. Although our flight was delayed, we decided to spend time at the duty-free shops. 
Question 30: I didn’t pay attention to the teacher. I failed to understand the lesson. 
A. Although I paid attention to the teacher, I failed to understand the lesson. 
B. I would have understood the lesson if I had failed to pay attention to the teacher. 
C. I would have understood the lesson if I had paid attention to the teacher. 
D. Unless I failed to understand the lesson, I would pay attention to the teacher. 
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the 
correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 31 to 35. 
The Internet has truly transformed how students do their homework. (31) homework today still means spending time 
in the library, it’s for a different reason. Rather than using books for research, students today are (32) to the 
Internet to download enormous amounts of data available online. 
In the past, students were limited to their school’s (33) of books. In many cases, they got to the 
school library and found out that someone had already taken the books they needed. Nowadays, such inconvenience 
can be avoided since the Internet never runs out of information. Students, however, do have to 
(34) sure that the information they find online is true. Teachers have also benefited from the homework which 
is done on the Internet. They do not need to carry students’ papers around with them any more. This is because 
online (35) allow students to electronically upload their homework for their teachers to read and mark. Of course, 
this also means that students can no longer use the excuse that the dog ate their homework! 
(Adapted from “Gold Pre-first Exam Maximizer,” by H. Chilton & L. Edwards, 2013, Harlow: Pearson) 
Question 31: A. But B. For C. While D. Because 
Question 32: A. connecting B. linking C. searching D. looking 
Question 33: A. select B. selective C. selectively D. selection 
Question 34: A. do B. get C. make D. come 
Question 35: A. materials B. systems C. structures D. sources 
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the 
correct answer to each of the questions from 36 to 42. 
Whales are the largest animals in the world, and the gentlest creatures we know. Although the whale is very huge, it is 
not hindered at all by its size when it is in the water. Whales have tails that end like flippers. With just a gentle flick, it 
can propel itself forward. The skin of a whale is so smooth that it does not create any friction that can slow the whale 
down. A whale’s breathing hole is located on the top of its head, so it can breathe without having to completely push its 
head out of the water. Whales are protected from the cold seawater by body fat that is called blubber. 
Whales live in the ocean but, in terms of behaviours, they are more similar to humans than fish. They live in family 
groups and they even travel in groups when they have to migrate from cooler to warmer waters. The young stay with 
their parents for as long as fifteen years. Whales are known not to desert the ill or injured members; instead, they cradle 
them. 
When whales are in danger, there are people who go to great lengths to help them. One such case occurred in 1988, 
when three young whales were trapped in the sea. It was close to winter and the sea had begun to freeze over. Whales 
are mammals that require oxygen from the air, so the frozen ice was a great danger to them. All they had then was a 
tiny hole in the ice for them to breathe through. Volunteers from all over soon turned up to help these creatures. They 
cut holes in the ice to provide more breathing holes for the whales. These holes would also serve as guides for the 
whales so that they could swim to warmer waters. 
(Adapted from  
Question 36: Which of the following best describes the main idea of this passage? [Câu hỏi về ý chính của tồn bài] 
A. Successful attempts to rescue whales all over the world [Những nỗ lực thành cơng để giải cứu cá voi trên tồn 
thế giới] một chi tiết được nhắc đến ở đoạn 3. 
B. Some remarkable similarities of whales to humans [Một vài điểm giống nhau đáng kể giữa cá voi và lồi người] 
 Chi tiết được nhắc đến trong đoạn 2 khơng thể là ý chính. 
C. Whales as the largest, gentlest but vulnerable creatures 
D. Whales as the only animals to live in warm water 
Question 37: Whales can move easily in water thanks to their . [Cá voi cĩ thể di chuyển dễ dàng trong nước 
nhờ cĩ] 
A. tail and blubber B. size and head C. tail and skin D. skin and head 
Question 38: Where is the whale’s breathing hole located? [Lỗ thở/mũi của cá voi nằm ở đâu?] 
A. On its head B. On its back C. On its face D. On its tail 
Question 39: According to paragraph 2, the author mentions all of the following to show that whales “are more 
similar to humans” EXCEPT . 
A. they do not desert the ill or injured members 
B. they do not migrate from cooler to warmer waters 
C. they live in family groups and travel in groups 
D. the young stay with their parents for almost fifteen years 
Question 40: The word “tiny” in paragraph 3 probably means . 
A. very small B. very deep C. very fat D. very ugly 
Question 41: The word “they” in paragraph 3 refers to . 
A. guides B. holes C. the whales D. warmer waters 
Question 42: According to the passage, why was the frozen ice on the sea surface a danger to whales? 
A. Because they couldn’t swim in icy cold water. 
B. Because they couldn’t eat when the weather was too cold. 
C. Because whales couldn’t breathe without sufficient oxygen. 
D. Because the water was too cold for them as they were warm-blooded. 
Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the 
correct answer to each of the questions from 43 to 50. 
It's called 42 - the name taken from the answer to the meaning of life, from the science fiction series The Hitchhiker's 
Guide to the Galaxy. 42 was founded by French technology billionaire Xavier Niel, whose backing means there are no 
tuition fees and accommodation is free. Mr Niel and his co-founders come from the world of technology and start-ups, 
and they are trying to do to education what Facebook did to communication and Airbnb to accommodation. 
Students at 42 are given a choice of projects that they might be set in a job as a software engineer - perhaps to design 
a website or a computer game. They complete a project using resources freely available on the Internet and by 
seeking help from their fellow students, who work alongside them in a large open-plan room full of computers. Another 
student will then be randomly assigned to mark their work. 
The founders claim this method of learning makes up for shortcomings in the traditional education system, which they 
say encourages students to be passive recipients of knowledge. "Peer-to-peer learning develops students with the 
confidence to search for solutions by themselves, often in quite creative and ingenious ways." 
Like in computer games , the students are asked to design and they go up a level by completing a project. They 
graduate when they reach level 21, which usually takes three to five years . And at the end, there is a certificate but 
no formal degree. Recent graduates are now working at companies including IBM, Amazon, and Tesla, as well as 
starting their own firms. 
"The feedback we have had from employers is that our graduates are more apt to go off and find out information for 
themselves, rather than asking their supervisors what to do next," says Brittany Bir, chief operating officer of 42 in 
California and a graduate of its sister school in Paris. Ms Bir says 42's graduates will be better able to work with others 
and discuss and defend their ideas - an important skill in the “real world” of work. "This is particularly important in 
computer programming, where individuals are notorious for lacking certain human skills," she says. 
But could 42's model of teacherless learning work in mainstream universities? Brittany Bir admits 42's methods do not 
suit all students . "It suits individuals who are very disciplined and self-motivated, and who are not scared by having the 
freedom to work at their own pace," she says. 
(Adapted from  
Question 43: According to the passage, 42 is . 
A. a kind of school B. a type of accommodation 
C. an innovation in technology D. a tool of virtual communication 
Question 44: The word “them” in paragraph 2 refers to . 
A. students at 42 B. projects C. resources D. software engineers 
Question 45: The author mentions “to design a website or a computer game” in paragraph 2 to illustrate 
 . 
A. a job that a French software engineer always does 
B. a choice of assignment that students at 42 have to complete 
C. a free resource available on the Internet 
D. a help that students at 42 get for their work 
Question 46: What do 42’s graduates receive on completion of their course? 
A. a certificate B. a degree C. a project D. a design 
Question 47: Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? 
A. The founders of 42 share the idea of providing free service on Facebook. 
B. It normally takes 42’s students at least five years to complete their course. 
C. The students of 42 are required to play computer games during their course. 
D. 42’s peer-to-peer approach promotes active learning and working. 
Question 48: According to Ms Bir, 42’s graduates will be able to improve . 
A. the skills of giving feedback 
B. the skills of searching for information 
C. the skills of teamwork and debating 
D. the skills of software programming 
Question 49: The word “notorious” in paragraph 5 can be best replaced by . 
A. respectable B. incompetent C. infamous D. memorable 
Question 50: It can be inferred from the passage that . 
A. 42 is a good choice for people of all ages and nationalities 
B. all 42’s graduates are employed by world leading technology companies 
C. 42’s students have to handle the task assigned without any assistance 
D. 42 adopts project-based and problem-solving learning methods 
 THE END 
HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI CHI TIẾT 
Thực hiện: Ban Chuyên mơn Tuyensinh247.com 
Question 1 C Question 11 B Question 21 C Question 31 C Question 41 C 
Question 2 D Question 12 B Question 22 A Question 32 A Question 42 C 
Question 3 D Question 13 B Question 23 C Question 33 D Question 43 A 
Question 4 B Question 14 C Question 24 B Question 34 C Question 44 A 
Question 5 D Question 15 A Question 25 A Question 35 B Question 45 B 
Question 6 C Question 16 B Question 26 D Question 36 C Question 46 A 
Question 7 C Question 17 A Question 27 A Question 37 C Question 47 D 
Question 8 B Question 18 C Question 28 B Question 38 A Question 48 C 
Question 9 A Question 19 C Question 29 A Question 39 B Question 49 C 
Question 10 A Question 20 D Question 30 C Question 40 A Question 50 D 
1.C 
Finished /ˈfɪnɪʃt/ 
Developed /dɪˈveləpt/ 
Defeated /dɪˈfiːtid/ 
Looked /lʊkt/ 
=>Câu C phát âm là /id/ cịn lại phát âm là /t/ => Chọn C 
2. D 
Hesitate /ˈhezɪteɪt/ 
Reserve /rɪˈzɜːv/ 
Physics /ˈfɪzɪks/ 
Basic /ˈbeɪsɪk/ 
=>Câu D phát âm là /s/ cịn lại phát âm là /z/ => Chọn D 
3. D 
Bamboo /ˌbỉmˈbuː/ 
Forget /fəˈɡet/ 
Deserve /dɪˈzɜːv/ 
Channel /ˈtʃỉnl/ 
=>Câu D trọng âm 1 cịn lại trọng âm 2 => Chọn D 
4. B 
Endanger /ɪnˈdeɪndʒər/ 
Furniture /ˈfɜːrnɪtʃər/ 
Determine /dɪˈtɜːmɪn/ 
Departure /dɪˈpɑːrtʃər/ 
=>Câu B trọng âm 1 cịn lại trọng âm 2 => Chọn B 
5. D 
Are => is 
Cấu trúc: the number of+ danh từ số nhiều => động từ ở dạng số ít 
Câu này dịch như sau: Số lượng học sinh tham gia các khĩa học ở trường đại học của chúng ta đang tăng dần. 
6.C 
That => which vì khơng được dùng giới từ + that trong mệnh đề quan hệ. 
Câu này dịch như sau: Mơn lặn cĩ bình dưỡng khí thường được thực hiện ở đại dương nơi mà con người cĩ thể 
khám phá thế giới dưới biển. 
7. C 
Making => make vì cấu trúc song song: các động từ nối nhau bằng liên từ “and/ but/ or” phải đồng dạng. 
Câu này dịch như sau: Để thành cơng trong buổi phỏng vấn, bạn nên kiểm sốt cảm giác áp lực và tạo ấn tượng 
tốt với người phỏng vấn. 
8. B 
Dấu hiệu nhận biết: For the last 20 years => dùng thì hiện tại hồn thành [ S+have/has + Ved/ V3] 
Câu này dịch như sau: Trong 20 năm qua chúng ta đã chứng kiến sự thay đổi đáng kê của giới khoa học và cơng 
nghệ. 
9. A 
Dùng mạo từ “the” vì đang nĩi đến một phát minh cụ thể. 
Câu này dịch như sau: Các bà nội trợ cảm thấy dễ dàng hơn khi làm việc nhà nhờ vào sự phát minh của các thiết 
bị giúp tiết kiệm sức lao động. 
10. A 
Cấu trúc so sánh lũy tiến: more and more + long adj/ adv: ngày càng... 
Câu này dịch như sau: Ơ nhiễm khơng khí đang trở nên ngày càng nghiêm trọng ở các thành phố lớn trên thế 
giới. 
11. B 
Tường thuật câu hỏi wh – question: S+ asked + wh- + S+ động từ lùi thì. 
=>Chọn B 
Câu này dịch như sau: Cơ Brown hỏi trong lớp tơi cĩ bao nhiêu học sinh. 
12. B 
Cấu trúc câu bị động S + be + said + to have done smt. Hành động tốt nghiệp xảy ra trước hành động “say” nên 
phải dùng động từ ở dạng “to have done”. 
Câu này dịch như sau: Chồng sắp cưới của cơ ấy được cho rằng đã tốt nghiệp đại học Harvard cách đây 5 năm. 
13. B 
Cụm từ: on the verge of extinction (idm): trên bờ vực tuyệt chủng. 
Câu này dịch như sau: Nhiều lồi quý hiếm đang trên bờ vực tuyệt chủng/ cĩ nguy cơ tuyệt chủng. 
14. C 
Cụm từ: Be supportive of: ủng hộ. Cần một tính từ bổ nghĩa cho chủ ngữ (they) đứng sau động từ “are” và trước 
giới từ “of”. 
Câu này dịch như sau: Họ luơn ủng hộ việc con họ làm. 
15. A 
Equal: bình đẳng 
Various: đa dạng 
Suitable: thích hợp 
Lagal: hợp pháp 
Câu này dịch như sau: Phụ nữ ở một vài nơi trên thế giới vẫn đang đấu tranh để giành lấy những cơ hội việc làm 
bình đẳng với nam giới. 
16. B 
Cụm từ: lose one‟s temper (sự kết hợp từ): mất bình tĩnh 
Câu này dịch như sau: Người quản lý đã mất bình tĩnh với nhân viên và la mắng họ. 
17. A 
Cụm từ: join hands (with somebody) to do something: chung tay, cùng nhau làm gì 
Câu này dịch như sau: Tất cả các nước nên chung tay thực hiện kế hoạch để giải quyết vấn đề hiệu ứng nhà 
kính. 
18. C 
Look after: chăm sĩc 
Put on: mặc vào 
Try out: to test or use somebody/something in order to see how good or effective they are: thử dùng cái gì 
Turn up: được tìm thấy tình cờ sau một thời gian thất lạc 
Câu này dịch như sau: Garvin đang thử một ứng dụng máy tính mới để xem nĩ cĩ hoạt động tốt khơng. 
19. C 
Cụm động từ: come up with interesting ideas: nghĩa ra các ý tưởng thú vị 
Câu này dịch như sau: Terry là một chàng trai cĩ trí tưởng tượng phong phú. Anh ấy luơn nghĩ ra các ý tưởng 
thú vị. 
20. D 
Susan vơ tình dẫm lên chân của Danise. 
Susan: “ Ơi, mình xin lỗi Denise. 
Bạn khơng nên làm điều đĩ. 
Được rồi./ Khơng sao mà. 
Khơng cĩ chi.[ Dùng khi người khác nĩi cảm ơn.] 
Thật vơ nghĩa. 
=>Chọn B 
21. C 
Hana và Jenifer đang nĩi về một quyển sách họ vừa đọc. 
Hana: “ Quyển sách thật sự thú vị và mang tính giáo dục.” 
Mình thích nĩ. 
Bạn thật tốt khi nĩi như thế. 
Mình hồn tồn đồng ý. 
Đừng bận tâm./ Khơng sao đâu 
=>Chọn C 
22. A 
Assist: hỗ trợ/ giúp đỡ 
Help: giúp đỡ 
Allow: cho phép 
Make: tạo nên 
Employ: tuyển dụng 
Câu này dịch như sau: Trung tâm dịch vụ sinh viên sẽ cố gắng hết sức để hỗ trợ sinh viên tìm cơng việc bán thời 
gian phù hợp. 
=>Chọn A 
23. C 
Diligent: chăm chỉ 
Clever: thơng minh 
Practical: thực tế 
Studious: chăm học 
Helpful: hay giúp đỡ người khác 
Câu này dịch như sau: Chị của tơi là một học sinh chăm học. Chị ấy học rất chăm tất cả các mơn. 
=>Chọn C 
24. B 
snowed under with (idm): be snowed under (with something) 
to have more things, especially work, than you feel able to deal with: cĩ quá nhiều việc phải làm hơn khả năng 
cĩ thể >< free from (tự do, thốt khỏi cái gì) 
A. bận rộn 
B. rảnh rỗi 
C. thư giãn 
D. thích thú 
Câu này dịch như sau: Xin lỗi, mình khơng thể đến bữa tiệc của bạn được. Hiện tại mình cĩ quá nhiều việc phải 
làm. 
=>Chọn B 
25. A 
minor: nhỏ, bé >< big (lớn) 
big: to, lớn 
sudden: đột ngột 
gradual: dần dần 
small: nhỏ 
=>Chọn A 
26. D 
must have done: chắc hẳn là đã (phỏng đốn ở quá khứ) 
Tơi thực sự tin rằng bức thư của tơi (đã) đến sẽ khiến John vơ cùng ngạc nhiên 
= John chắc hẳn là đã ngạc nhiên khi nhận được thư của tơi 
Lưu ý trong câu gốc cĩ từ really believe, nghĩa là thật sự tin tưởng rằng, mức độ chắc chắn đến 90% tương 
đương với must have been. Might have been cũng là phỏng đốn trong quá khứ, nhưng mức độ chắc chắn chỉ ở 
mức 40-50%. 
27. A 
Jim nĩi: “Tại sao tối nay chúng ta khơng ra ngồi ăn tối nhỉ?” 
A. Jim đề nghị tối nay ra ngồi ăn tối 
B. Jim từ chối tối nay ra ngồi ăn tối. 
C. Jim phủ nhận tối nay ra ngồi ăn tối. 
D. Jim hứa tối nay ra ngồi ăn tối. 
Why don‟t we + V nguyên thể = suggest + V-ing: thể hiện sự mời mọc, rủ rê. 
=>Chọn A 
28. B 
Ứng viên này đã được mời làm việc bởi vì những câu trả lời xuất sắc của anh ta [thì quá khứ]→ tương đương 
với điều giả định khơng cĩ thực trong quá khứ: Nếu khơng nhờ vào những câu trả lời xuất sắc của ứng viên thì 
anh ta đã khơng thể nào cĩ được cơng việc. 
If it hadn‟t been for + danh từ: nếu khơng nhờ vào cái gì [dùng ở If loại 3] 
If it weren‟t for + danh từ: nếu khơng nhờ vào cái gì [dùng ở If loại 2] 
=>Chọn B 
29. A 
Chuyến bay của chúng tơi bị hỗn. Chúng tơi quy định giết thời gian vào các cửa hàng miễn thuế. 
A.Vì Chuyến bay của chúng tơi bị hỗn. Chúng tơi quy định giết thời gian vào các cửa hàng miễn thuế. 
Câu B loại vì sai thì sự việc đã xảy ra trong quá khứ. 
C.Chúng tơi quy định giết thời gian vào các cửa hàng miễn thuế phịng khi chuyến bay của chúng tơi bị hỗn. 
D.Mặc dù chuyến bay của chúng tơi bị hỗn nhưng chúng tơi quy định giết thời gian vào các cửa hàng miễn 
thuế. 
quan hệ giữa 2 câu là quan hệ nguyên nhân - kết quả. 
Vì chuyến bay bị hỗn nên chúng tơi quyết định giết thời gian vào các cửa hàng miễn thuế 
= liên từ “as” chỉ nguyên nhân. 
30. C 
Tơi đã khơng chú ý đến giáo viên. Tơi đã khơng hiểu bài. 
A. Mặc dù Tơi đã chú ý đến giáo viên nhưng tơi vẫn khơng hiểu bài. 
B. Tơi sẽ hiểu bài nếu tơi khơng chú ý đến giáo viên. 
C. Tơi sẽ hiểu bài nếu tơi chú ý đến giáo viên. 
D. Nếu tơi hiểu bài,

File đính kèm:

  • pdfde_thi_thu_thpt_quoc_gia_mon_tieng_anh_nam_2017_ma_de_thi_1.pdf
Đề thi liên quan